PRIVACY NOTICE
Last updated July 05, 2023
This privacy notice for Southwest Utah Community Health Cent (doing business as Family Healthcare) (“Family Healthcare,” “we,” “us,” or “our), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process“) your information when you use our services (“Services“), such as when you:
  • Visit our website at familyhc.org, or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events
Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at jackelyn@familyhc.org.
SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS
This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.
What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with Family Healthcare and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Learn more about personal information you disclose to us.
Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.
Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Learn more about how we process your information.
In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Learn more about when and with whom we share your personal information.
How do we keep your information safe? We have organizational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Learn more about how we keep your information safe.
What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Learn more about your privacy rights.
How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by submitting a data subject access request, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
Want to learn more about what Family Healthcare does with any information we collect? Review the privacy notice in full.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Personal information you disclose to us
In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.
Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:
  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • mailing addresses
Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.
Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number, and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by PayPal and Stripe. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://www.paypal.com/us/legalhub/privacy-full#personalData and https://stripe.com/en-ca/privacy.
All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.
2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below.
  • To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.
  • To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.
3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
In Short: We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.
We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g., Google Maps API, Places API).
4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.
We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.
5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.
We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements).
When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.
6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.
We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.
7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.
We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at Jackelyn@familyhc.org.
8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.
If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.
If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.
Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section “HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below.
However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You may also opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services.
If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at jackelyn@familyhc.org.
9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.
10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.
If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).
11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.
We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.
12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), Jackie Choto, by email at Jackelyn@familyhc.org, by phone at 435-986-2565, or contact us by post at:
Southwest Utah Community Health Cent
Jackie Choto
2276 E. Riverside Dr.
Saint George, UT 84790
United States
13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.



We continue to evolve Family Healthcare according to the model of the Patient Centered Medical Home (PCMH) which puts patients at the center of the healthcare system, and provides primary care that is “accessible, affordable, continuous, comprehensive, family centered, coordinated, compassionate, and culturally effective.”


We are looking for various roles across our care teams and administration. If you want to help others and make lives better through compassionate quality healthcare service delivery, then we’d love to hear from you!


VIEW OPEN POSITIONS

HOW DID WE DO?

PLEASE LEAVE A REVIEW







MAIN LOCATION CONTACT INFORMATION

2276 E Riverside Dr.
St. George, UT 84790
Medical & Behavioral: 435-986-2565
Dental: 435-359-2165
Pharmacy: 435-359-9899
After Hours Line: 435-986-2565
Prescription Fax: 435-921-8191
Clinic Fax: 435-986-2577

ADDITIONAL LOCATION CONTACT INFORMATION

Hurricane Middle School:
Medical & Behavioral: 435-986-2565
Dental: 435-359-2165
Pharmacy: 435-359-9899
After Hours Line: 435-986-2565
Prescription Fax: 435-921-8191
Clinic Fax: 435-986-2577
Cedar City :
Medical & Behavioral: 435-986-2565
Dental: 435-359-2165
Pharmacy: 435-359-9899
After Hours Line: 435-986-2565
Prescription Fax: 435-921-8191
Clinic Fax: 435-986-2577

Justin Ruesch
Justin Ruesch
I have been coming to Family healthcare for a few years now. They are amazing. I have my usual provider that I see, but every once in awhile he is not available and so I have seen a few other providers. They have all been great. I've also used their mental health services. It helped me through some difficult things I was struggling with. The new location has a pharmacy inside. I actually moved all my prescriptions here as well.Pro Tip: Haley (I hope I spelled that right) is phenomenal! She is my go-to. I will happily wait in line until she's available. She is always happy, Friendly, smiling and knowledgeable.I asked her if I could give her a gold star somehow.She laughed and told me that that wasn't an option .I think Family healthcare should definitely add gold stars that could be given to their employees by patients. At the very least a better system to praise employees.Seriously though this girl deserves a raise.
Mark Lacross
Mark Lacross
Just going to family Healthcare and talking to Dr Webb and Kay and America are sweetest nicest professionals in Utah every time I go there I feels so much better mentally and physically. Never had such Healthcare like this .thanks
Angie Sherratt
Angie Sherratt
They. Got me in at 7 am and took excellent care of me. Dr neilsen went above and beyond to help me find an oral surgeon to help get my tooth pulled. I have never had a better experience with a dentist in my life.
Aubrey Byington
Aubrey Byington
I absolutely adore Mary-Ellen and her team. She is the best Care provider I have ever had the pleasure of working with in my entire life. She takes the time to listen and really get to know her patients and her team is awesome too!! I have been seeing her for years and wouldn't ever go anywhere else.Mckenzie the councilor is awesome as well she has great insight and knows her stuff when it comes to recognizing the areas you're struggling with, without being judgey or pushy. I recently moved my 2 children to this practice because of Maryellen & Mckenzie's unwavering dedication to care.
Sherri Johnson
Sherri Johnson
I love family health care and all their staff
MY R
MY R
I scheduled an appt for my daughter online very easily which was very nice. We arrived on time for our 3pm appt to see Karen Kadas and were out by 3:20pm. We got our consultation, lab draw, and order. It was beautiful!!! From check-in to check-out, it was just beautiful! I highly recommend this clinic.
Matt Woodruff
Matt Woodruff
Alli Stewart has been five stars for the the five years she's been taking care of me!!
Heather May
Heather May
Love Melissa and Jacquie who are so kind yet professional as well as Dr Gubler in Cedar City clinic.
M Wyson
M Wyson
This place is the best medical center in the world! Dr Fisher is the best doctor in the world! I refuse to buy health insurance and this place let's me pay cash for a Dr visit. I paid $145 yesterday. I visit a Dr about once every 5 years on average. That is so much cheaper than health insurance! Also I called yesterday at 3pm to make an appointment, the receptionist said there was a cancellation and I could be seen at 5pm. Try that with your practitioner.
claire hulet
claire hulet
What a wonderful place to see a medical provider. I had such a great experience from start to finish. From getting checked in with the helpful front desks Kennedy and Denise to getting roomed and having my vitals checked by Ingrid and Evelyn. Hayley answered my questions and Karen did a great job 😀 yippee!
Allen Wooldridge
Allen Wooldridge
Karen's the best
MY R
MY R
The staff in this clinic are all amazing! Seth has always gone out of his way to help me!
Alinda Berry
Alinda Berry
Dr. Irvine and Jazmine were amazing today! U couldn’t have asked for better care Thanks guys!
Veronica Castro
Veronica Castro
Tuve una muy buena experiencia con el Dr Wilson, el oftalmólogo. Fue muy amable y contestó todas mis preguntas. Las chicas de recepción son muy lindas y amables. Gracias a Neyda, Becky, y Berenice por el buen servicio.
Brendan Olivas
Brendan Olivas
This clinic has been great to me. The nurses there were very helpful. Ingrid did an amazing job drawing my blood.
melissa larios
melissa larios
Carmen was great! She was very compassionate and caring.
Brittany Hunting
Brittany Hunting
Maryellen and ciara have been wonderful support. Very helpful and knowledgeable
Tiana Marie
Tiana Marie
The new building is amazing. I had to take my daughter in to get her vaccines. So you can imagine how upset she was about it but Ciara Medina was an absolute gem. She was patient and so sweet to her that she actually got her to calm down and let her do it without any struggle. She obviously still cried but Ciara made sure to make my daughter feel very brave and strong throughout the whole process. I will be taking my daughter back here because of her..so a big thank you to Ciara Medina for turning a scared little girl into a brave big girl. You are a rockstar!
Samantha Owings
Samantha Owings
Maryellen and Ciara have made my mental health journey much easier than anywhere else I’ve been, they have always been on top of everything, been friendly and genuinely care about my mental health. Thanks guys!!
alex santos
alex santos
Muy buen servicio.Todo el personal muy amableTravis muy buen doctor
mark spencer
mark spencer
Maryellen and her wonderful assistant Ciara always greet me with a smile and kindness everytime I have an appointment they make every visit comfortable.
Jon Lippincott (JJ)
Jon Lippincott (JJ)
I have been using Family Health Care Cedar City as my primary care provider for about 9 years and have had mostly positive interactions with them.Karen Whittemore has been thorough and knowledgeable in her addressing my medical issues.All of the staff are friendly and helpful from the time I check in until I finish my exam.I recommend FHC to all people who have asked me.Keep up the good work.
lindsey payne
lindsey payne
I love love love the ppl here they are very caring and compassionate and really strive to help everyone, everyone on team !! Especially Evelyn and Ingrid they are super personable and always go out of their way to make sure your experience is the best.
Dana Hutchings
Dana Hutchings
Karen Whittemore is wonderful. She really understood my condition and helped with treatment also her nurse Ingrid is very caring
Maria Hernandez
Maria Hernandez
Very attentive and patient centered. This clinic has literally saved my life! Ingrid is an amazing phlebotomist! She made me feel comforted
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Muy buen servicio siempre que vengo a consulta. Ingrid es muy amable y eficiente.
Abraham Ocejo
Abraham Ocejo
Becky berenice and neyda do great work up in the front when u need help and got questions they’re the people you need to talk to and can answer all your questions and concerns
Christina Valdovinos-Lopez
Christina Valdovinos-Lopez
I accompanied my little sister and father for their appointment for a flu shot and had a wonderful experience with the cMA Vanessa she was really patient with my little sister since she was a bit nervous and took her shot so fast and gentle that my little sister was like wow already and with my father same thing fast and gentle no struggle or anything .
Adriana Hernandez
Adriana Hernandez
Highly recommend good staff and very friendly
Hector Valdivia
Hector Valdivia
I had a great experience with Dr. Christensen and his MA’s Brenda and Monica. Always super friendly and willing to answer any questions I have.
Flor de maria
Flor de maria
Excelente servicio mil bendiciones a todos los que laboran allí
Nicole Chambers
Nicole Chambers
I love everyone there. They are very compassionate and understanding. They have been very helpful in my health issues. They really care. I wouldn't want to go anywhere else
Maria Daisy Romero (Daisy Nany Vlogs)
Maria Daisy Romero (Daisy Nany Vlogs)
Dr Brandan is very profecional and very kind , thank you everyone at the clinic
Armando Cruz
Armando Cruz
She was berr helpful and very polite my experience was one of the best
Saul Aguiar
Saul Aguiar
Allison and Maria attended me quickly with lots of kindness and answered all my questions. They provided a very comfortable environment.
El Verbo es JC
El Verbo es JC
Brandon and his Medical assistants Vanessa are the best. Thank you for taking care of me on my appointment and God bless you always.
Maria Ocejo
Maria Ocejo
Thanks ladies, at family health care, the ladies up at the front desk are always so helpful. SO too you ladies Berenice , Becky and Neyda. Thank you all for your help.But thanks to Allison for all her work and knowledge, her team members too for the help Maria and Lupita. Thank you ladies all for helping me keep my hole family updated in the health department. 👍🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻
Donna Reynolds
Donna Reynolds
The environment is clean and comfortable. The staff is always so friendly. Dr Herd is professional and caring. He knows who I am and can see how things come together well for my health.
Bobbie Jo Allred
Bobbie Jo Allred
I love going there and the service I get from Alli Pa-C , Lupita and Maria B they are thorough trying to figure out the issue and they listen to me and help in all the situationsI recommend that you use Family healthcare for your health care needs. Bobbie Jo Allred
ZuheL
ZuheL
Hola mi Doctora es Alison Stuart ella habla es Español y su asistente es Lupita siempre esta pendiente de mi Salud gracias a ellos mi cholesterol y mi azucar esta al dia gracias a family health care riverside clinic ❤️ 💖 💙 😘 A+++++++
Alexandria Edwards
Alexandria Edwards
I have gone to Family Medical since I moved to St. George almost 5 yrs ago and I love Allison Stewart and her assistant Lupita, they are so awesome!They are always there to help and making sure all my needs are met 🥰
John Gardella
John Gardella
Great care. Awesome job. Highly recommended
Isolde Mckeehan
Isolde Mckeehan
My visit to Family Healthcare was great being taking care of by Allison, Lupita and Maria B. Thank you for caring.
Taliana Anthony
Taliana Anthony
I’ve never felt so at home with Dr Sam Christensen and his team. I absolutely love how he’s fun yet compassionate and caring with us. He doesn’t rush, he actually listens and takes his time to address concerns. What I look for in a doctor is everything this man has and more. Thanks Doc to you and your team for all the hard work and dedication. Also this everybody at this facility is caring and on top of their ishhh. If I could do more stars I would!
Maria Concepcion Ovalles Palacio
Maria Concepcion Ovalles Palacio
Muy buena atención grasias estoy agradecida con ustedes
Karina Piri
Karina Piri
Muy buena atención ❤️ , muy amables todos los doctores, dentistas, asistentes y recepcionistas de esta clínicaSúper recomendada !! ❤️
Renee Qualls Pike
Renee Qualls Pike
Friendly staff. Willing to spend the time needed to address your issues. Willing to listen to you and not rush you in and out.
Rayonna Hale
Rayonna Hale
Love Dr. Karen Whittemore, been her patient 7 yrs. Very easy to talk with, answers questions, she KNOWS her patients!! Recommend highly!
jose jesus Gonzalez
jose jesus Gonzalez
Muy bien servicio y as asistentes son eficientes. Gracias a Carmen por darnos la atención y por ser muy amable.
CP
CP
I had such a great experience with Family Healthcare. They were so helpful and I really appreciate them answering all my questions.
MELA GUTY
MELA GUTY
Son muy amables y atentos , y su asesibilidad para la gente que no habla inglés es genial . Gracias Carmen Perez
dayana gonzalez
dayana gonzalez
Had an amazing experience at the clinic, nurse Ingrid Hernadez, was super friendly and professional will definitely be going back to family healthcare!
Kathleen Rouse
Kathleen Rouse
Ingrid, is are you patient kind and well mannered. She's really specific of any questions I need to answer and she asked questions very specifically when I'm confused or when I don't understand. She is friendly hard-working patient has manners and always smiling!! She checks my vitals correctly. Thank you so very much!
Rachel Ray
Rachel Ray
Alli, lupita, and Maria took such good care of me! I felt like they really listened to me and responded with love, compassion, and knowledge.i love family healthcare and will definitely be coming back
Miranda Madsen
Miranda Madsen
Maryellen and Ciara are an absolute delight to work with! My mental health has improved so much with the help of their recommendations and prescriptions. Maryellen is very knowledgeable in her diagnosis and explains thoroughly the steps you’ll take to be feeling your best. Ciara always welcomes me to my appointment with a smile and I feel so comfortable with her. If you’re looking for a new psychiatrist I highly recommend working with them!
Heather Graff
Heather Graff
MaryEllen and Ciara are the absolute best duo.we have been with Maryellen since we first met with her many years ago, she takes great care in her patients and we appreciate her willingness to answer all our questions .
Lionel Sanchez
Lionel Sanchez
Fast service and facilities are very clean . Alli , Lupita and Jennifer are very professional . Will recommend the clinic to everybody .
Ivette Ayungua
Ivette Ayungua
I'm super happy with my care at family health care. I am a patient and Allison takes care of me super well she's such a great provider and she has such great Mas too Maria and Lupita. Thank you for all your dedication and hard work !
Veronica Ibarra
Veronica Ibarra
Alli a PA.C is the best! She has managed my chronic conditions for years and is great about responding quickly. Lupita and Maria B are amazing and always helpful and nice. I can't say anything bad about this place and always recommend it and them to my friends and family!
siri martinez
siri martinez
Family healthcare. It’s a great clinic. They’re always nice and friendly dr. Travis and his assistant Jasmine are the best every time they make you feel part of their family. They’re always concerned about you and your family Health I can type so many nice things about them here the way they took care of my dad that he recently passed away. There is no words that I can describe. how thankful I will be with them. Thank you
Denise Stiegmann
Denise Stiegmann
I was feeling very ill. The InstaCare was already closed and I needed to know if I had streptococcus or if it was just a cold/flu. Ingrid got me in so fast and let me know right away the test results. The front desk Kennedy and Paula are always so friendly. And Karen Whittemore is so knowledgeable. My provider team is great.
Christopher Perry Jorgenson
Christopher Perry Jorgenson
My doctor at family health care is Karen witmore she is the best doctor I have ever had in my life I've been seeing her for over 5years and if I had a choice I would never get a nother doctor she actually cares about the people who is under her care and will do anything she possibly can do to improve her patience quality of life I honestly don't know what I would have done if I didn't have her as my doctor I'm very disabled and Karen witmore has been there for me through a lot of hard times in my life and always h as my best interests in mind even if it's not something I won't to hear she tells you exactly how it's and I trust her opinion she has an excellent bed side manner i have red some of other peoples reviews and I can truthfully tell you that if any person says that Karen witmore don't care about her Patience needs the staff at the ceda that just isn't true she's the mast careing doctor I've ever had if anything she cares to much and only has your best interest at hart I no frome over 5 years of experience with her. The rest of the staff at the cedar City office is amazing there always respect full and go over the top for you I would recommend this clink to eny one that is trying to find a new clinic to got to the hole clinic is just wonderful and has made my life better in more ways than one
Kennedy Worthington
Kennedy Worthington
I have always had a great time coming to Family Healthcare! The front desk and medical assistants are always so cheerful and kind! The providers got me in quickly and helped me solve my problem. Family Healthcare has cheap and affordable options for those who need it and for those who don't have insurance which was very helpful.
Thomas Rich
Thomas Rich
Family Healthcare have done a great job taking care of our family. Bradon Burningham seriously saved us. Our son cut his finger and needed stitches. He got us right in and was so professional.
Isabela Pedro
Isabela Pedro
Buen doctor
Marcelo Pos
Marcelo Pos
Muy buena atencion el Doctor muy amable
Chilita Robles
Chilita Robles
Muy amables el doctor se preocupa por la salud de sus pacientes y las señoritas son muy amables y atentas
irene cajas
irene cajas
Jasmin is awesome and so professional
Sue Bruss
Sue Bruss
Love Travis Allen and the staff
Wendy Moya
Wendy Moya
Love this clinic and how the medical assistants and Travis take care of their patients! Every time I see Travis he listens to my concerns and does the best to help me feel better. I recommend this clinic and Travis to everyone all the time, especially the Latino community, it helps to have a Spanish speaking provider that fully understand the patients needs.
Jimmy Lane
Jimmy Lane
The staff are wonderful
Elizabeth Samano
Elizabeth Samano
Travis es excelente médico. Se toma el tiempo para escucharnos y dar su diagnóstico. Tanto sus enfermeras y el demás personal son amables yo si recomiendo a Allen Travis.
Poli Riquelme
Poli Riquelme
Recently had a dental cleaning and everything was great. Jacquie and Melissa were also very great. They even made sure that my daughter accompanying me was entertained
Daniela Gonzalez
Daniela Gonzalez
Very good place!
Sonia Riquelme
Sonia Riquelme
It’s a great place great staff I highly recommend it
Marbella Olivar
Marbella Olivar
Muy amables , me encantó el servicio ❤️❤️
Judith Villegas
Judith Villegas
Desde la recepción y las enfermeras y doctor son muy eficientes amables yo como paciente estoy muy contenta con el trato que recibo en esa clínica Carmen Ingrid Cruz doctor Travis. bendita clínica que tenemos para nosotros como pacientes latinos que nesecitamos ayuda bilingüe muchas gracias y yo la recomiendo
lily cruz
lily cruz
Dr. Travis is a great he has help me with my health very professional 👏 and the nurses are super wonderful really professional. I really recommend DR.TRAVIS AND HES TEAM‼️
Marianella Leone
Marianella Leone
A great resource for anybody in town that doesn’t have insurance. Ingrid has been incredibly helpful and truly cares about her patients. She is always willing to go the extra mile to help anybody who needs it!◡̈
daniel reyna
daniel reyna
I went in recently as a new patient, was a tad bit unprepared. But luckily Ingrid helped me get the documents I needed; she was very quick and understanding. Great attitude about the whole situation.
Angel Turner
Angel Turner
I had a pleasant experience and Ingrid was very helpful in every way possible.
Pat Scott
Pat Scott
Good people, they do great job.i come to them all.
Rick James
Rick James
Ingredients is awsome
Salvador Rodriguez
Salvador Rodriguez
Family Healthcare is a great clinic. I have had the pleasure of being one of their patients and have always felt heard of with my concerns. Travis Allen the PA there is great and Jasmin Santiago his MA definitely loves her job and it shows with the care she provides. I would recommend all of my friends and family to Family Healthcare.
Dulce Castro
Dulce Castro
Jasmine was very helpful
Ethan Keyte
Ethan Keyte
I've been going here for over a year now for therapy and prescriptions. Dr. Allen has been fantastic at picking the right prescription for me. Melissa was great at asking questions and taking in information while having it feel like a very casual, friendly conversation. 10/10
Genna Grajek
Genna Grajek
My husband and I came in and got our rapid Covid tests here! The staff was amazing and so helpful! Jasmine helped us with everything and she went above and beyond! She was so sweet and kind! I definitely recommend 10/10!
Carmen Aitken
Carmen Aitken
Jodi Jensen was very warm and inviting as she helped me out with some paperwork.
Josue Riquelme
Josue Riquelme
Great experience overall at the Harding clinic. Great staff very quick and efficient.
Hayley Rangel
Hayley Rangel
My experience with Family Healthcare was wonderful! I saw the new Family Nurse Practitioner Karen Kadas and she is so kind and truly caring. Also her medical assistant Carmen gave me my vaccinations and they didn’t leave me as sore as I usually am. Overall I highly recommend Family Healthcare!
Ingrid Hernandez
Ingrid Hernandez
5+ stars for this clinic! I’ve had nothing but good experiences each time I’ve came in.
Jasmin Santiago
Jasmin Santiago
Family Healthcare is amazing. A lot of my family is seen here and they always have great experiences. Highly recommended
Bailey Jensen
Bailey Jensen
Jodi was really great in assisting the marketplace for me and make sure I understood everything I needed to do and when. Thanks again Jodi
Geary
Geary
I have been treated good for almost 20 years. Karen whittemore is my PCP and I have never had a bad experience with any of the staff at her office.
Margarita Avila
Margarita Avila
Travis es un buen médico y sus asistentes Melissa y Jasmin también
Cindy Baldwin
Cindy Baldwin
Jody was so helpful and told us about HIPS to help subsidize our health insurance premiums. Thank you!!!
Eve Swank Martin
Eve Swank Martin
It's very family oriented and individualized. I've been going here for over 6 years. It's cost effective, you can easily be seen and they really care.
MY R
MY R
My daughter had to get a sports physical for her school. It was very short notice. I was able to get in to see Karen Kadas on the same day I needed the appointment. Karen Kadas did an amazing job taking care of my daughter. The appointment was fast. My daughter was able to get the sports physical form in record time.
Ed Eckley
Ed Eckley
I am a 100% disabled Vietnam era Veteran. Dr. Irvine and his wondrous staff have always been extra caring, competent, and supportive with my medical, prescription, and psychiatric needs. I feel like I am appreciated for my service.
Geoff Gyger
Geoff Gyger
Doesn't have a clinic feel. Everyone here is so helpful friendly and knowledgeable. How people make you feel while you are being treated is so important.
gina marston
gina marston
Always able to see me, listen to my concerns, and get me taken care of. Thank you!!!
Amy Castano
Amy Castano
Doc Seth herd always has time to answer any of my questions or concerns . His staff are wonderful
Sharon Farris
Sharon Farris
Seth Hurd is very knowledgable and very nice and easy to talk to. Thank you Family Healthcare Hurricane office
Jim
Jim
Apparently very good at losing multiple test results. One Paticular doctor is absolutely petty and will hold a grudge, going so far as to drag feet with his job. The techs /nurses seem like they might be in on it.5/5 collecting cash and not providing a service is a meta move
Troy Kanakis
Troy Kanakis
I to had an appointment,took off work to go to my appointment as a New patient and got called 2 hrs before my appointment to be told they had to cancel for some reason or another, I was so disappointed I didn't even listen to the reason. Sounds like this place is notorious for this, I recommend going somewhere else. I went in again today and got told they don't do the shots I need. This place is the biggest joke I've ever seen
Stephanie Burroughs
Stephanie Burroughs
Yes. This is a clinic. However, the professionalism and concern for patients more than makes up for that fact. Melissa in particular helped a family member get prescriptions refilled in Utah. Fairly quickly. I was frustrated but she never lost her cool and did what she said she was going to do. Thank you for all your help.
Jo Meredith
Jo Meredith
Love everyone. Average wait time as any Dr. Appointment availability is good. The only thing I don't like is, this location doesn't have it's own phone number!It's not really fun to call St. George office listen to all the messages to ask to be transferred to Hurricane office. Then that process is long then ringing and HOPEFULLY they answer. Cause after 2 tries you can tell St.G staff, are annoyed. FHC-GET HURRICANE THERE OWN NUMBER Please? 🌝
Stacy Barnard
Stacy Barnard
The staff is friendly and curtious
Martha Quezada
Martha Quezada
Besides there great customer service, Dr Seth is a great,Dr He is attentive and caring he takes time and listens, He is an amazing Dr,he has always looked deeper to make sure he is giving the correct diagnose,his staff is also great and always calling to make sure you make it in to the followups and also if you follow up with referrals there are the best...thank you
L Cole
L Cole
Great, attentive people and competent, caring caregivers. Just be sure to note that the facility is inside the entrance to the school parking lot.
Kristi's Place Hair Lash & Nail Studio
Kristi's Place Hair Lash & Nail Studio
Love having the clinic right on the middle school campus it’s easy access if your child is sick and you don’t have to take them far from checking them out of school we’re having them get their check ups to get back into class sooner than later especially when you’re a working parent
Samantha De Larra
Samantha De Larra
The staff is great and the doctor is awesome
Kaylee Maris
Kaylee Maris
The staff is extremely helpful and kind. Definitely a positive experience.
Charlotte Kumma
Charlotte Kumma
Dr. Dorian Webb is an amazing, intelligent and proactive doctor that spends sufficient time with his patients. His assistant, Burgen, is a kind and smart woman that is absolutely attentive. I LOVE THIS OFFICE and would recommend them to everyone!!!
brooke smith
brooke smith
Karen Whittemore is incredibly caring. I always feel important to her and her staff. I highly recommend!
×
js_loader

© Copyright 2023 | Family Health Care | All Rights Reserved | Family Healthcare is an FTCA Deemed facility and a Health Center Program grantee under 42 U.S.C. 254b, and a deemed Public Health Service employee under 42 U.S.C. 233(g)-(n).

Justin Ruesch
Justin Ruesch
I have been coming to Family healthcare for a few years now. They are amazing. I have my usual provider that I see, but every once in awhile he is not available and so I have seen a few other providers. They have all been great. I've also used their mental health services. It helped me through some difficult things I was struggling with. The new location has a pharmacy inside. I actually moved all my prescriptions here as well.Pro Tip: Haley (I hope I spelled that right) is phenomenal! She is my go-to. I will happily wait in line until she's available. She is always happy, Friendly, smiling and knowledgeable.I asked her if I could give her a gold star somehow.She laughed and told me that that wasn't an option .I think Family healthcare should definitely add gold stars that could be given to their employees by patients. At the very least a better system to praise employees.Seriously though this girl deserves a raise.
Mark Lacross
Mark Lacross
Just going to family Healthcare and talking to Dr Webb and Kay and America are sweetest nicest professionals in Utah every time I go there I feels so much better mentally and physically. Never had such Healthcare like this .thanks
Angie Sherratt
Angie Sherratt
They. Got me in at 7 am and took excellent care of me. Dr neilsen went above and beyond to help me find an oral surgeon to help get my tooth pulled. I have never had a better experience with a dentist in my life.
Aubrey Byington
Aubrey Byington
I absolutely adore Mary-Ellen and her team. She is the best Care provider I have ever had the pleasure of working with in my entire life. She takes the time to listen and really get to know her patients and her team is awesome too!! I have been seeing her for years and wouldn't ever go anywhere else.Mckenzie the councilor is awesome as well she has great insight and knows her stuff when it comes to recognizing the areas you're struggling with, without being judgey or pushy. I recently moved my 2 children to this practice because of Maryellen & Mckenzie's unwavering dedication to care.
Sherri Johnson
Sherri Johnson
I love family health care and all their staff
MY R
MY R
I scheduled an appt for my daughter online very easily which was very nice. We arrived on time for our 3pm appt to see Karen Kadas and were out by 3:20pm. We got our consultation, lab draw, and order. It was beautiful!!! From check-in to check-out, it was just beautiful! I highly recommend this clinic.
Matt Woodruff
Matt Woodruff
Alli Stewart has been five stars for the the five years she's been taking care of me!!
Heather May
Heather May
Love Melissa and Jacquie who are so kind yet professional as well as Dr Gubler in Cedar City clinic.
M Wyson
M Wyson
This place is the best medical center in the world! Dr Fisher is the best doctor in the world! I refuse to buy health insurance and this place let's me pay cash for a Dr visit. I paid $145 yesterday. I visit a Dr about once every 5 years on average. That is so much cheaper than health insurance! Also I called yesterday at 3pm to make an appointment, the receptionist said there was a cancellation and I could be seen at 5pm. Try that with your practitioner.
claire hulet
claire hulet
What a wonderful place to see a medical provider. I had such a great experience from start to finish. From getting checked in with the helpful front desks Kennedy and Denise to getting roomed and having my vitals checked by Ingrid and Evelyn. Hayley answered my questions and Karen did a great job :D yippee!
Allen Wooldridge
Allen Wooldridge
Karen's the best
MY R
MY R
The staff in this clinic are all amazing! Seth has always gone out of his way to help me!
Alinda Berry
Alinda Berry
Dr. Irvine and Jazmine were amazing today! U couldn’t have asked for better care Thanks guys!
Veronica Castro
Veronica Castro
Tuve una muy buena experiencia con el Dr Wilson, el oftalmólogo. Fue muy amable y contestó todas mis preguntas. Las chicas de recepción son muy lindas y amables. Gracias a Neyda, Becky, y Berenice por el buen servicio.
Brendan Olivas
Brendan Olivas
This clinic has been great to me. The nurses there were very helpful. Ingrid did an amazing job drawing my blood.
melissa larios
melissa larios
Carmen was great! She was very compassionate and caring.
Brittany Hunting
Brittany Hunting
Maryellen and ciara have been wonderful support. Very helpful and knowledgeable
Tiana Marie
Tiana Marie
The new building is amazing. I had to take my daughter in to get her vaccines. So you can imagine how upset she was about it but Ciara Medina was an absolute gem. She was patient and so sweet to her that she actually got her to calm down and let her do it without any struggle. She obviously still cried but Ciara made sure to make my daughter feel very brave and strong throughout the whole process. I will be taking my daughter back here because of her..so a big thank you to Ciara Medina for turning a scared little girl into a brave big girl. You are a rockstar!
Samantha Owings
Samantha Owings
Maryellen and Ciara have made my mental health journey much easier than anywhere else I’ve been, they have always been on top of everything, been friendly and genuinely care about my mental health. Thanks guys!!
alex santos
alex santos
Muy buen servicio.Todo el personal muy amableTravis muy buen doctor
mark spencer
mark spencer
Maryellen and her wonderful assistant Ciara always greet me with a smile and kindness everytime I have an appointment they make every visit comfortable.
Jon Lippincott (JJ)
Jon Lippincott (JJ)
I have been using Family Health Care Cedar City as my primary care provider for about 9 years and have had mostly positive interactions with them.Karen Whittemore has been thorough and knowledgeable in her addressing my medical issues.All of the staff are friendly and helpful from the time I check in until I finish my exam.I recommend FHC to all people who have asked me.Keep up the good work.
lindsey payne
lindsey payne
I love love love the ppl here they are very caring and compassionate and really strive to help everyone, everyone on team !! Especially Evelyn and Ingrid they are super personable and always go out of their way to make sure your experience is the best.
Dana Hutchings
Dana Hutchings
Karen Whittemore is wonderful. She really understood my condition and helped with treatment also her nurse Ingrid is very caring
Maria Hernandez
Maria Hernandez
Very attentive and patient centered. This clinic has literally saved my life! Ingrid is an amazing phlebotomist! She made me feel comforted
Daniel Hernandez
Daniel Hernandez
Muy buen servicio siempre que vengo a consulta. Ingrid es muy amable y eficiente.
Abraham Ocejo
Abraham Ocejo
Becky berenice and neyda do great work up in the front when u need help and got questions they’re the people you need to talk to and can answer all your questions and concerns
Christina Valdovinos-Lopez
Christina Valdovinos-Lopez
I accompanied my little sister and father for their appointment for a flu shot and had a wonderful experience with the cMA Vanessa she was really patient with my little sister since she was a bit nervous and took her shot so fast and gentle that my little sister was like wow already and with my father same thing fast and gentle no struggle or anything .
Adriana Hernandez
Adriana Hernandez
Highly recommend good staff and very friendly
Hector Valdivia
Hector Valdivia
I had a great experience with Dr. Christensen and his MA’s Brenda and Monica. Always super friendly and willing to answer any questions I have.
Flor de maria
Flor de maria
Excelente servicio mil bendiciones a todos los que laboran allí
Nicole Chambers
Nicole Chambers
I love everyone there. They are very compassionate and understanding. They have been very helpful in my health issues. They really care. I wouldn't want to go anywhere else
Maria Daisy Romero (Daisy Nany Vlogs)
Maria Daisy Romero (Daisy Nany Vlogs)
Dr Brandan is very profecional and very kind , thank you everyone at the clinic
Armando Cruz
Armando Cruz
She was berr helpful and very polite my experience was one of the best
Saul Aguiar
Saul Aguiar
Allison and Maria attended me quickly with lots of kindness and answered all my questions. They provided a very comfortable environment.
El Verbo es JC
El Verbo es JC
Brandon and his Medical assistants Vanessa are the best. Thank you for taking care of me on my appointment and God bless you always.
Maria Ocejo
Maria Ocejo
Thanks ladies, at family health care, the ladies up at the front desk are always so helpful. SO too you ladies Berenice , Becky and Neyda. Thank you all for your help.But thanks to Allison for all her work and knowledge, her team members too for the help Maria and Lupita. Thank you ladies all for helping me keep my hole family updated in the health department. 👍🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻
Donna Reynolds
Donna Reynolds
The environment is clean and comfortable. The staff is always so friendly. Dr Herd is professional and caring. He knows who I am and can see how things come together well for my health.
Bobbie Jo Allred
Bobbie Jo Allred
I love going there and the service I get from Alli Pa-C , Lupita and Maria B they are thorough trying to figure out the issue and they listen to me and help in all the situationsI recommend that you use Family healthcare for your health care needs. Bobbie Jo Allred
ZuheL
ZuheL
Hola mi Doctora es Alison Stuart ella habla es Español y su asistente es Lupita siempre esta pendiente de mi Salud gracias a ellos mi cholesterol y mi azucar esta al dia gracias a family health care riverside clinic ❤️ 💖 💙 😘 A+++++++
Alexandria Edwards
Alexandria Edwards
I have gone to Family Medical since I moved to St. George almost 5 yrs ago and I love Allison Stewart and her assistant Lupita, they are so awesome!They are always there to help and making sure all my needs are met 🥰
John Gardella
John Gardella
Great care. Awesome job. Highly recommended
Isolde Mckeehan
Isolde Mckeehan
My visit to Family Healthcare was great being taking care of by Allison, Lupita and Maria B. Thank you for caring.
Taliana Anthony
Taliana Anthony
I’ve never felt so at home with Dr Sam Christensen and his team. I absolutely love how he’s fun yet compassionate and caring with us. He doesn’t rush, he actually listens and takes his time to address concerns. What I look for in a doctor is everything this man has and more. Thanks Doc to you and your team for all the hard work and dedication. Also this everybody at this facility is caring and on top of their ishhh. If I could do more stars I would!
Maria Concepcion Ovalles Palacio
Maria Concepcion Ovalles Palacio
Muy buena atención grasias estoy agradecida con ustedes
Karina Piri
Karina Piri
Muy buena atención ❤️ , muy amables todos los doctores, dentistas, asistentes y recepcionistas de esta clínicaSúper recomendada !! ❤️
Renee Qualls Pike
Renee Qualls Pike
Friendly staff. Willing to spend the time needed to address your issues. Willing to listen to you and not rush you in and out.
Rayonna Hale
Rayonna Hale
Love Dr. Karen Whittemore, been her patient 7 yrs. Very easy to talk with, answers questions, she KNOWS her patients!! Recommend highly!
jose jesus Gonzalez
jose jesus Gonzalez
Muy bien servicio y as asistentes son eficientes. Gracias a Carmen por darnos la atención y por ser muy amable.
CP
CP
I had such a great experience with Family Healthcare. They were so helpful and I really appreciate them answering all my questions.
MELA GUTY
MELA GUTY
Son muy amables y atentos , y su asesibilidad para la gente que no habla inglés es genial . Gracias Carmen Perez
dayana gonzalez
dayana gonzalez
Had an amazing experience at the clinic, nurse Ingrid Hernadez, was super friendly and professional will definitely be going back to family healthcare!
Kathleen Rouse
Kathleen Rouse
Ingrid, is are you patient kind and well mannered. She's really specific of any questions I need to answer and she asked questions very specifically when I'm confused or when I don't understand. She is friendly hard-working patient has manners and always smiling!! She checks my vitals correctly. Thank you so very much!
Rachel Ray
Rachel Ray
Alli, lupita, and Maria took such good care of me! I felt like they really listened to me and responded with love, compassion, and knowledge.i love family healthcare and will definitely be coming back
Miranda Madsen
Miranda Madsen
Maryellen and Ciara are an absolute delight to work with! My mental health has improved so much with the help of their recommendations and prescriptions. Maryellen is very knowledgeable in her diagnosis and explains thoroughly the steps you’ll take to be feeling your best. Ciara always welcomes me to my appointment with a smile and I feel so comfortable with her. If you’re looking for a new psychiatrist I highly recommend working with them!
Heather Graff
Heather Graff
MaryEllen and Ciara are the absolute best duo.we have been with Maryellen since we first met with her many years ago, she takes great care in her patients and we appreciate her willingness to answer all our questions .
Lionel Sanchez
Lionel Sanchez
Fast service and facilities are very clean . Alli , Lupita and Jennifer are very professional . Will recommend the clinic to everybody .
Ivette Ayungua
Ivette Ayungua
I'm super happy with my care at family health care. I am a patient and Allison takes care of me super well she's such a great provider and she has such great Mas too Maria and Lupita. Thank you for all your dedication and hard work !
Veronica Ibarra
Veronica Ibarra
Alli a PA.C is the best! She has managed my chronic conditions for years and is great about responding quickly. Lupita and Maria B are amazing and always helpful and nice. I can't say anything bad about this place and always recommend it and them to my friends and family!
siri martinez
siri martinez
Family healthcare. It’s a great clinic. They’re always nice and friendly dr. Travis and his assistant Jasmine are the best every time they make you feel part of their family. They’re always concerned about you and your family Health I can type so many nice things about them here the way they took care of my dad that he recently passed away. There is no words that I can describe. how thankful I will be with them. Thank you
Denise Stiegmann
Denise Stiegmann
I was feeling very ill. The InstaCare was already closed and I needed to know if I had streptococcus or if it was just a cold/flu. Ingrid got me in so fast and let me know right away the test results. The front desk Kennedy and Paula are always so friendly. And Karen Whittemore is so knowledgeable. My provider team is great.
Christopher Perry Jorgenson
Christopher Perry Jorgenson
My doctor at family health care is Karen witmore she is the best doctor I have ever had in my life I've been seeing her for over 5years and if I had a choice I would never get a nother doctor she actually cares about the people who is under her care and will do anything she possibly can do to improve her patience quality of life I honestly don't know what I would have done if I didn't have her as my doctor I'm very disabled and Karen witmore has been there for me through a lot of hard times in my life and always h as my best interests in mind even if it's not something I won't to hear she tells you exactly how it's and I trust her opinion she has an excellent bed side manner i have red some of other peoples reviews and I can truthfully tell you that if any person says that Karen witmore don't care about her Patience needs the staff at the ceda that just isn't true she's the mast careing doctor I've ever had if anything she cares to much and only has your best interest at hart I no frome over 5 years of experience with her. The rest of the staff at the cedar City office is amazing there always respect full and go over the top for you I would recommend this clink to eny one that is trying to find a new clinic to got to the hole clinic is just wonderful and has made my life better in more ways than one
Kennedy Worthington
Kennedy Worthington
I have always had a great time coming to Family Healthcare! The front desk and medical assistants are always so cheerful and kind! The providers got me in quickly and helped me solve my problem. Family Healthcare has cheap and affordable options for those who need it and for those who don't have insurance which was very helpful.
Thomas Rich
Thomas Rich
Family Healthcare have done a great job taking care of our family. Bradon Burningham seriously saved us. Our son cut his finger and needed stitches. He got us right in and was so professional.
Isabela Pedro
Isabela Pedro
Buen doctor
Marcelo Pos
Marcelo Pos
Muy buena atencion el Doctor muy amable
Chilita Robles
Chilita Robles
Muy amables el doctor se preocupa por la salud de sus pacientes y las señoritas son muy amables y atentas
irene cajas
irene cajas
Jasmin is awesome and so professional
Sue Bruss
Sue Bruss
Love Travis Allen and the staff
Wendy Moya
Wendy Moya
Love this clinic and how the medical assistants and Travis take care of their patients! Every time I see Travis he listens to my concerns and does the best to help me feel better. I recommend this clinic and Travis to everyone all the time, especially the Latino community, it helps to have a Spanish speaking provider that fully understand the patients needs.
Jimmy Lane
Jimmy Lane
The staff are wonderful
Elizabeth Samano
Elizabeth Samano
Travis es excelente médico. Se toma el tiempo para escucharnos y dar su diagnóstico. Tanto sus enfermeras y el demás personal son amables yo si recomiendo a Allen Travis.
Poli Riquelme
Poli Riquelme
Recently had a dental cleaning and everything was great. Jacquie and Melissa were also very great. They even made sure that my daughter accompanying me was entertained
Daniela Gonzalez
Daniela Gonzalez
Very good place!
Sonia Riquelme
Sonia Riquelme
It’s a great place great staff I highly recommend it
Marbella Olivar
Marbella Olivar
Muy amables , me encantó el servicio ❤️❤️
Judith Villegas
Judith Villegas
Desde la recepción y las enfermeras y doctor son muy eficientes amables yo como paciente estoy muy contenta con el trato que recibo en esa clínica Carmen Ingrid Cruz doctor Travis. bendita clínica que tenemos para nosotros como pacientes latinos que nesecitamos ayuda bilingüe muchas gracias y yo la recomiendo
lily cruz
lily cruz
Dr. Travis is a great he has help me with my health very professional 👏 and the nurses are super wonderful really professional. I really recommend DR.TRAVIS AND HES TEAM‼️
Marianella Leone
Marianella Leone
A great resource for anybody in town that doesn’t have insurance. Ingrid has been incredibly helpful and truly cares about her patients. She is always willing to go the extra mile to help anybody who needs it!◡̈
daniel reyna
daniel reyna
I went in recently as a new patient, was a tad bit unprepared. But luckily Ingrid helped me get the documents I needed; she was very quick and understanding. Great attitude about the whole situation.
Angel Turner
Angel Turner
I had a pleasant experience and Ingrid was very helpful in every way possible.
Pat Scott
Pat Scott
Good people, they do great job.i come to them all.
Rick James
Rick James
Ingredients is awsome
Salvador Rodriguez
Salvador Rodriguez
Family Healthcare is a great clinic. I have had the pleasure of being one of their patients and have always felt heard of with my concerns. Travis Allen the PA there is great and Jasmin Santiago his MA definitely loves her job and it shows with the care she provides. I would recommend all of my friends and family to Family Healthcare.
Dulce Castro
Dulce Castro
Jasmine was very helpful
Ethan Keyte
Ethan Keyte
I've been going here for over a year now for therapy and prescriptions. Dr. Allen has been fantastic at picking the right prescription for me. Melissa was great at asking questions and taking in information while having it feel like a very casual, friendly conversation. 10/10
Genna Grajek
Genna Grajek
My husband and I came in and got our rapid Covid tests here! The staff was amazing and so helpful! Jasmine helped us with everything and she went above and beyond! She was so sweet and kind! I definitely recommend 10/10!
Carmen Aitken
Carmen Aitken
Jodi Jensen was very warm and inviting as she helped me out with some paperwork.
Josue Riquelme
Josue Riquelme
Great experience overall at the Harding clinic. Great staff very quick and efficient.
Hayley Rangel
Hayley Rangel
My experience with Family Healthcare was wonderful! I saw the new Family Nurse Practitioner Karen Kadas and she is so kind and truly caring. Also her medical assistant Carmen gave me my vaccinations and they didn’t leave me as sore as I usually am. Overall I highly recommend Family Healthcare!
Ingrid Hernandez
Ingrid Hernandez
5+ stars for this clinic! I’ve had nothing but good experiences each time I’ve came in.
Jasmin Santiago
Jasmin Santiago
Family Healthcare is amazing. A lot of my family is seen here and they always have great experiences. Highly recommended
Bailey Jensen
Bailey Jensen
Jodi was really great in assisting the marketplace for me and make sure I understood everything I needed to do and when. Thanks again Jodi
Geary
Geary
I have been treated good for almost 20 years. Karen whittemore is my PCP and I have never had a bad experience with any of the staff at her office.
Margarita Avila
Margarita Avila
Travis es un buen médico y sus asistentes Melissa y Jasmin también
Cindy Baldwin
Cindy Baldwin
Jody was so helpful and told us about HIPS to help subsidize our health insurance premiums. Thank you!!!
Eve Swank Martin
Eve Swank Martin
It's very family oriented and individualized. I've been going here for over 6 years. It's cost effective, you can easily be seen and they really care.
MY R
MY R
My daughter had to get a sports physical for her school. It was very short notice. I was able to get in to see Karen Kadas on the same day I needed the appointment. Karen Kadas did an amazing job taking care of my daughter. The appointment was fast. My daughter was able to get the sports physical form in record time.
Ed Eckley
Ed Eckley
I am a 100% disabled Vietnam era Veteran. Dr. Irvine and his wondrous staff have always been extra caring, competent, and supportive with my medical, prescription, and psychiatric needs. I feel like I am appreciated for my service.
Geoff Gyger
Geoff Gyger
Doesn't have a clinic feel. Everyone here is so helpful friendly and knowledgeable. How people make you feel while you are being treated is so important.
gina marston
gina marston
Always able to see me, listen to my concerns, and get me taken care of. Thank you!!!
Amy Castano
Amy Castano
Doc Seth herd always has time to answer any of my questions or concerns . His staff are wonderful
Sharon Farris
Sharon Farris
Seth Hurd is very knowledgable and very nice and easy to talk to. Thank you Family Healthcare Hurricane office
Jim
Jim
Apparently very good at losing multiple test results. One Paticular doctor is absolutely petty and will hold a grudge, going so far as to drag feet with his job. The techs /nurses seem like they might be in on it.5/5 collecting cash and not providing a service is a meta move
Troy Kanakis
Troy Kanakis
I to had an appointment,took off work to go to my appointment as a New patient and got called 2 hrs before my appointment to be told they had to cancel for some reason or another, I was so disappointed I didn't even listen to the reason. Sounds like this place is notorious for this, I recommend going somewhere else. I went in again today and got told they don't do the shots I need. This place is the biggest joke I've ever seen
Stephanie Burroughs
Stephanie Burroughs
Yes. This is a clinic. However, the professionalism and concern for patients more than makes up for that fact. Melissa in particular helped a family member get prescriptions refilled in Utah. Fairly quickly. I was frustrated but she never lost her cool and did what she said she was going to do. Thank you for all your help.
Jo Meredith
Jo Meredith
Love everyone. Average wait time as any Dr. Appointment availability is good. The only thing I don't like is, this location doesn't have it's own phone number!It's not really fun to call St. George office listen to all the messages to ask to be transferred to Hurricane office. Then that process is long then ringing and HOPEFULLY they answer. Cause after 2 tries you can tell St.G staff, are annoyed. FHC-GET HURRICANE THERE OWN NUMBER Please? 🌝
Stacy Barnard
Stacy Barnard
The staff is friendly and curtious
Martha Quezada
Martha Quezada
Besides there great customer service, Dr Seth is a great,Dr He is attentive and caring he takes time and listens, He is an amazing Dr,he has always looked deeper to make sure he is giving the correct diagnose,his staff is also great and always calling to make sure you make it in to the followups and also if you follow up with referrals there are the best...thank you
L Cole
L Cole
Great, attentive people and competent, caring caregivers. Just be sure to note that the facility is inside the entrance to the school parking lot.
Kristi's Place Hair Lash & Nail Studio
Kristi's Place Hair Lash & Nail Studio
Love having the clinic right on the middle school campus it’s easy access if your child is sick and you don’t have to take them far from checking them out of school we’re having them get their check ups to get back into class sooner than later especially when you’re a working parent
Samantha De Larra
Samantha De Larra
The staff is great and the doctor is awesome
Kaylee Maris
Kaylee Maris
The staff is extremely helpful and kind. Definitely a positive experience.
Charlotte Kumma
Charlotte Kumma
Dr. Dorian Webb is an amazing, intelligent and proactive doctor that spends sufficient time with his patients. His assistant, Burgen, is a kind and smart woman that is absolutely attentive. I LOVE THIS OFFICE and would recommend them to everyone!!!
brooke smith
brooke smith
Karen Whittemore is incredibly caring. I always feel important to her and her staff. I highly recommend!
×
js_loader
Skip to content